Listing Courtesy of:
Hive MLS / Listed By: James "Jimmy" Shanken, Coldwell Banker Southern Coast
Hive MLS / Listed By: James "Jimmy" Shanken, Coldwell Banker Southern Coast 413 Auburn Road Glennville, GA 30427
Pending (181 Days)
$279,999 (USD)
MLS #:
SA343990
SA343990
Lot Size
0.3 acres
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Views
Panoramic
Panoramic
County
Tattnall County
Tattnall County
Listed By
James "Jimmy" Shanken, Coldwell Banker Southern Coast
Source
Hive MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:18 AM GMT+0000
Hive MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:18 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 2,163 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 06, 2026
Price Changed
$279,999
-5%
-$15,000
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$294,999
-3%
-$10,000
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$304,999
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 13, 2026
Price Changed
$314,999
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$319,999
-2%
-$6,901
Nov 18, 2025
Listed
$326,900
-
-
Location
Description